PAGANI DESIGN PDYS032 Quartz Chronograph Watch
The PAGANI DESIGN PDYS032 is a refined quartz chronograph watch featuring 44 mm (1.73 in) case, Japanese TMI VK64 Quartz Chronograph movement, Synthetic sapphire crystal with AR coating, highly scratch-resistant, 100M (10 BAR) water resistance. Includes chronograph functionality.
The PAGANI DESIGN PDYS032 is a refined quartz chronograph watch featuring 44 mm (1.73 in) case, Japanese TMI VK64 Quartz Chronograph movement, Synthetic sapphire crystal with AR coating, highly scratch-resistant, 100M (10 BAR) water resistance.
Why Choose the PDYS032?
- Movement: Japanese TMI VK64 Quartz Chronograph
- Crystal: Synthetic sapphire crystal with AR coating, highly scratch-resistant
- Material: Stainless steel
- Water Resistance: 100M (10 BAR)
- Strap Width: 26.5 mm (1.04 in)
Specifications
- Brand: PAGANI DESIGN
- Model: PDYS032
- Product Type: Watch
- Weight: 125.2 g (0.27 lb)
- Case Diameter: 44 mm (1.73 in)
- Case Thickness: 11.8 mm (0.46 in)
- Material: Stainless steel
- Bezel: Stainless steel
- Crystal: Synthetic sapphire crystal with AR coating, highly scratch-resistant
- Water Resistance: 100M (10 BAR)
- Movement: Japanese TMI VK64 Quartz Chronograph
- Strap Width: 26.5 mm (1.04 in)
- Strap Length: 25.5 cm (10.04 in)Lug to Lug: 55.4 mm (2.18 in)
Specifications are based on the source product listing. Measurements may vary slightly due to manual measurement.
-
Brand
-
ReferencePDYS032-SIL-BLU
-
In stock10 Items
-
MovementJapan TMI VK64 Quartz Chronograph
Japanese TMI VK64 Quartz Chronograph -
Case Diameter44 mm
44 mm (1.73 in) -
MaterialStainless Steel
-
Case Thickness11.8 mm
11.8 mm (0.46 in) -
Lug to Lug55.4 mm
-
CrystalSynthetic sapphire crystal with AR coating / highly scratch-resistant
Synthetic Sapphire with AR and AF Coating -
Strap Width26.5 mm
26.5 mm (1.04 in) -
Water Resistance100 m / 10 ATM
100M (10 BAR) -
Weight125.2 g
125.2 g (0.27 lb) -
Maximum Perimeter255 mm
-
Strap Length25.5 cm (10.04 in)Lug to Lug / 55.4 mm (2.18 in)
-
BezelStainless steel
-
StrapFluororubber
Your payment is processed securely through PayPal.
Estimated delivery time: 14–25 business days.
Items must be unused and in original packaging.
Our privacy policy
Our Privacy Policy explains our principles when it comes to the collection, processing, and storage of your information. This policy specifically explains how we employ cookies, as well as the options you have to control them.
-
1 What are cookies?
Cookies are small pieces of data, stored in text files that are stored on your computer or other device when websites are loaded in a browser. They are widely used to "remember" you and your preferences, either for a single visit or for multiple repeat visits
-
2 How we use cookies
We use cookies for a number of different purposes. Some cookies are necessary for technical reasons; some enable a personalized experience for both visitors and registered users; and some allow the display of advertising from selected third party networks.
-
3 Controlling Cookies
Visitors may wish to restrict the use of cookies or completely prevent them from being set. If you disable cookies, please be aware that some of the features of our service may not function correctly
-
4 Information We Collect
We only collect information about you if we have a reason to do so-for example, to provide our services, to communicate with you, or to make our services better.
We are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our website visitors. We do not collect, sell, rent or trade email lists or any data with other companies and businesses. Have a look at our Privacy Policy page to read detail information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.
We may change Cookies and Privacy policy from time to time. This policy is effective from 24th May 2018.
Comments (0)
Your review appreciation cannot be sent
Report comment
Report sent
Your report cannot be sent